Preamble

This page represents a legal document that serves as our Terms of Use and it governs the legal terms of our website, www.lemcapital.com, sub-domains, and any associated web-based and mobile applications (collectively, “Website”), as owned and operated by LEM Capital, L.P. (“LEM”)

Capitalized terms, unless otherwise defined, have the meaning specified within the Definitions section below. This Terms of Use, along with our Privacy Policy, any mobile license agreement, and other posted guidelines within our Website, collectively “Legal Terms”, constitute the entire and only agreement between you and LEM, and supersede all other agreements, representations, warranties and understandings with respect to our Website and the subject matter contained herein. We may amend our Legal Terms at any time without specific notice to you. The latest copies of our Legal Terms will be posted on our Website, and you should review all Legal Terms prior to using our Website. After any revisions to our Legal Terms are posted, you agree to be bound to any such changes to them. Therefore, it is important for you to periodically review our Legal Terms to make sure you still agree to them.

By using our Website, you agree to fully comply with and be bound by our Legal Terms. Please review them carefully. If you do not accept our Legal Terms, do not access and use our Website. If you have already accessed our Website and do not accept our Legal Terms, you should immediately discontinue use of our Website.

The last update to our Terms of Service was posted on October 31, 2017.

Definitions

The terms “us” or “we” or “our” refers to LEM, the owner of the Website. A “Visitor” is someone who merely browses our Website, but has not registered as Member. A “Member” is an individual that has registered with us to use our Service, or has filled out an on-site webform. Our “Service” represents the collective functionality and features as offered through our Website to Visitors and Members. A “User” is a collective identifier that refers to either a Visitor or a Member. All text, information, graphics, audio, video, and data offered through our Website are collectively known as our “Content.”

Legal Compliance

You agree to comply with all applicable domestic and international laws, statutes, ordinances, and regulations regarding your use of our Website. LEM reserves the right to investigate complaints or reported violations of our Legal Terms and to take any action we deem appropriate, including but not limited to canceling your Member account, reporting any suspected unlawful activity to law enforcement officials, regulators, or other third parties and disclosing any information necessary or appropriate to such persons or entities relating to your profile, email addresses, usage history, posted materials, IP addresses and traffic information, as allowed under our Privacy Policy.

Intellectual Property

Our Website may contain our service marks or trademarks as well as those of our affiliates or other companies, in the form of words, graphics, and logos. Your use of our Website does not constitute any right or license for you to use such service marks/trademarks, without the prior written permission of the corresponding service mark/trademark owner. Our Website is also protected under international copyright laws. The copying, redistribution, use or publication by you of any portion of our Website is strictly prohibited. Your use of our Website does not grant you ownership rights of any kind in our Website.

Links To Other Websites

Our Website may contain links to third party websites. These links are provided solely as a convenience to you. By linking to these websites, we do not create or have an affiliation with, or sponsor such third -party websites. The inclusion of links within our Website does not constitute any endorsement, guarantee, warranty, or recommendation of such third-party websites. LEM has no control over the legal documents and privacy practices of third party websites; as such, you access any such third -party websites at your own risk.

General Terms

Our Legal Terms shall be treated as though it were executed and performed in Pennsylvania, United States, and shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of Pennsylvania, United States, without regard to conflict of law principles. In addition, you agree to submit to the personal jurisdiction and venue of such courts. Any cause of action by you with respect to our Website, must be instituted within one (1) year after the cause of action arose or be forever waived and barred. Should any part of our Legal Terms be held invalid or unenforceable, that portion shall be construed consistent with applicable law and the remaining portions shall remain in full force and effect. To the extent that any Content in our Website conflicts or is inconsistent with our Legal Terms, our Legal Terms shall take precedence. Our failure to enforce any provision of our Legal Terms shall not be deemed a waiver of such provision nor of the right to enforce such provision.

Conclusion

LEM is happy to have you as a User of our Website. We hope that you find these Terms acceptable and look forward to your interaction with us.

If there are any questions about the Terms and how they apply to your use of the Website, please direct all inquiries to Investor Relations at ir@lemcapital.com.

Website Privacy Policy

PREAMBLE

This privacy policy sets out how LEM uses and protects any information that you give when you use this website. LEM is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. LEM may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are satisfied with any changes.

We also ask that you understand and comply with the website’s Terms of Use before utilizing the website.

WHAT WE COLLECT

We may collect information from you when you register on our website or fill out a form.

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address, and phone number. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

WHAT WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION WE GATHER

Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever.  We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons.

Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

SECURITY

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:  If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us using the contact information listed below.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, send an email notifying you of any changes, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

This policy was last modified on July 28, 2017.

CONTACTING US

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

LEM Capital, L.P.
Cira Centre 28th floor
2929 Arch Street
Philadelphia, PA 19104
Phone: 215-557-9600
Fax: 215-557-9606